Fresh batch1 Georgia records added to our database in the last 7 days1 added in Georgia this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Airbnb leads / Georgia / Atlanta

Georgia · phone-ready city file

Atlanta Airbnb and short-term rental leads

Atlanta, GA has 1,546 short-term-rental records in PermitPulse as of 2026-10-13, drawn from an additional published short-term-rental dataset. 1,541 of them list a phone number from the public record and 1,545 carry an email address, so 100% of the file can be reached without a skip-trace.

1,546records
100%with a phone
1,545with an email

Counts refreshed 2026-10-13 from the live database. Atlanta is part of the Georgia file; filter to it at export.

The Atlanta file in numbers

The 1,546 records are 42.1% of the 3,675-record Georgia file. Atlanta is the only Georgia city with a page of its own; the rest of the state's coverage sits on the Savannah market page (1,493 records).

100% of Atlanta records list a phone, 17 points above the Georgia average of 83%. Email is published too: 1,545 of the 1,546 records (100%) have one, against 83% statewide.

The register classes Atlanta records by type: 1,546 Short-term rental licence.

The Atlanta records spread across 23 ZIP codes; the largest, 30310, has 204 of them (13%). Phone coverage in 30310 is 100%.

452 of the Atlanta records (29%) carry a name that appears on two or more different Georgia property addresses, above the state figure of 14%. Few large operators show up here: no name on an Atlanta record holds more than 6 Georgia properties, so most of the file is individual owners.

By status, the Atlanta records break down as 1,546 active or issued.

A practical order for Atlanta: start with ZIP 30310 (204 records, 100% with a phone), then 30314 (156); together they cover 23% of the city file. Pull the 452 records under multi-property names into their own list before you call, so one conversation covers every Atlanta property that name holds.

What the Atlanta file does not give you: filing dates. The workaround: the export's first-seen date shows when each Atlanta record entered our database, which stands in for a filing date.

Atlanta against Georgia

MeasureAtlantaGeorgia
Records1,5463,675
With a phone100%83%
With an email100%83%
Name on 2+ properties29%14%

State and market columns count every record in those files; the Atlanta column uses the cleaned city file described on this page.

Top ZIP codes in Atlanta

ZIPRecordsShareWith phone
3031020413%100%
3031415610%99%
303151439%99%
303181439%100%

23 ZIP codes in all; the top 4 are shown.

More breakdowns

Status

Status groupRecordsShare
Active or issued1,546100%

Who buys the Atlanta list

What an Atlanta record contains

  • Permit or license numberas the register publishes it
  • Permit holder nameon 1,537 of 1,546 records
  • Property address, city, ZIPthe licensed rental itself
  • Phone1,541 records
  • Email1,545 records
  • Permit type and statusas published, see the breakdowns above
  • Filing datenot published here
  • First-seen datewhen the record entered our database

These are public records, and public is not consent. Calls and texts fall under the TCPA and Do-Not-Call rules (permit phones are often personal mobiles), email under CAN-SPAM. Read the compliance guide before you work the list.

Georgia subscription

$99/mo

  • Every Georgia record, Atlanta included
  • Filter exports by city, contact data, permit type and date
  • CSV export, cancel anytime
Subscribe →

One-time Georgia download

$149

  • The current Georgia file, all 3,675 records
  • Yours to keep, internal-use license
Buy the download →

Atlanta questions

How many short-term rental records are there in Atlanta, GA?
Atlanta has 1,546 as of 2026-10-13, from an additional published short-term-rental dataset.
Which Atlanta ZIP codes have the most short-term rentals?
30310 leads with 204 records, then 30314 with 156 and 30315 with 143.
Does the Atlanta list include phone numbers?
Yes for 1,541 of the 1,546 records (100%), taken from the public record. 1,545 also list an email.
How do I get the Atlanta list?
Subscribe to the Georgia plan ($99 a month) and filter the export to Atlanta, or buy the whole Georgia file once for $149. Both are self-serve CSV downloads.
Can I call or text the people on it?
The records are public, but public is not consent. Calls and texts fall under the TCPA and Do-Not-Call rules, and permit phones are often personal mobiles, so check them before you dial; email falls under CAN-SPAM.

Get the Atlanta records

Atlanta comes with the Georgia plan: $99 a month with filtered CSV exports, or $149 once for the whole state file. National access is $299 a month.