Fresh batch555 STR permit records added to our database in the last 7 days555 records added this weekFlorida 212 · Texas 130 · Kentucky 37Registers checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Georgia Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

3,675 short-term-rental permit records for Georgia (GA), pulled from official government registers and updated continuously. A licensed operator with a permit on file is a far better lead than a scraped Airbnb listing.

3,675permit records
3,043with phone or email
  • Licensed operators from Georgia government registers, not scraped listings
  • 3,038 with a phone and 3,041 with an email · straight from the public record
  • The newest records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database.

Newest Georgia records

Real rows from the Georgia file. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Georgia short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

These are public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance when contacting anyone on the list — see our plain-English compliance guide. Idaho and Iowa are excluded because those states preempted local STR permitting.

Where Georgia's STR permit data comes from

Georgia coverage centers on Savannah's short-term vacation rental register, which publishes a phone on nearly every record — plus smaller municipal registers.

Live page for each Georgia register, with its field coverage and permit rule: City of Atlanta Short-Term Rental Licenses (1,549 records).

3,043 of the 3,675 records include a phone or email straight from the public record — 3,038 with a phone, 3,041 with an email — ready to load into your CRM or dialer.

New Georgia records by month

No record has been added to the Georgia file since the first full copy on June 15, 2026; every row it holds came in that copy.

Georgia permit status

By the status the register prints, the 2,182 Georgia records split this way: 1,549 (71%) read as active or issued and 477 carry labels that describe something other than standing, such as "short codes".

What a Georgia list contains

Partly filled: owner name on 1,671 (77%), business name on 1 (under 1%), property address on 2,181 (all but 1), separate mailing address on 1 (under 1%), ZIP code on 2,171 (99%), phone on 1,545 (71%), email on 1,548 (71%), permit or licence number on 1,551 (71%), permit type on 1,896 (87%) and status on 2,026 (93%). The register leaves filing date blank for Georgia. By channel: 1,545 rows can be called, 1,548 emailed and 2,181 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (1 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

Half of the Georgia records with a ZIP sit in 8 of its 35 ZIP codes, and 15 ZIP codes hold 80%; 30310 alone has 204.

Registers behind Georgia

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
City of Atlanta Short-Term Rental Licenses1,549October 13, 20260
Published short-term-rental dataset291June 15, 20260
Published short-term-rental dataset155June 15, 20260
Published short-term-rental dataset130June 15, 20260
Published short-term-rental dataset52June 15, 20260

Short-term rental rules across Georgia

Tybee Island is taking 2026 short-term rental licence applications from eligible properties. [1] Tybee STRs remit a 7% local room tax with monthly returns. [1] After updating its STR rules in August 2026, the city says a new permitting process starts in 2027. [1]

In unincorporated Glynn County an owner needs a short-term rental certificate before renting for fewer than 30 days. [2] STR operators pay a 7% accommodation excise tax monthly. [2] Glynn County publishes a monthly-updated PDF list of properties with active STR certificates. [2]

Georgia's Department of Revenue lists short-term rentals booked through online marketplaces among the accommodations subject to the $5 fee. [3] Georgia's $5 fee stops on the 31st day of a continuous stay. [3] Georgia charges a $5.00 state hotel-motel fee for each night an accommodation is rented. [3] Since July 1, 2021 (House Bill 317), the $5 fee applies to any room, lodging or accommodation that provides physical shelter, not only hotel rooms. [4]

Booking platforms (marketplace innkeepers) must collect and remit Georgia's $5 fee on rentals they facilitate. [4]

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Active or issued: "Issued"1,549
Other labels: short codes477

Export columns filled for Georgia

ColumnRecords
Owner name1,671
Business name1
Property address2,181
Separate mailing address1
ZIP code2,171
Phone1,545
Email1,548
Permit or licence number1,551
Permit type1,896
Status2,026
Filing date0

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. City of Tybee Island cityoftybee.org/466/Short-Term-Rentals
  2. Glynn County Licensing & Compliance glynncounty.org/government/departments/licensi...
  3. Georgia Department of Revenue dor.georgia.gov/node/59166
  4. Georgia Department of Revenue dor.georgia.gov/document/document/fet-2021-01-...

Georgia markets we cover in depth

Each market page shows the live record count and the register behind it.

Georgia cities with their own page

1 Georgia city has a page with ZIP-level counts, permit types and how each compares with the state. Together they hold 1,546 of the 3,675 Georgia records.

"addr" marks an address-level city: the register publishes no phone or email there. All city pages.

Two ways to buy Georgia

Georgia subscription

$99/mo

  • Every Georgia record, refreshed monthly
  • Filter by city, contactability and filing date
  • Export the whole file each month
  • Export to CSV · cancel anytime
Subscribe →

One-time download

$149

  • The current Georgia file, all 3,675 records
  • Yours to keep — internal-use license, no subscription
  • Instant CSV download
Buy the download →

Need more states?

$299/mo

  • National plan, every state in the database
  • 283,611 records, one subscription
  • Or a $499 one-time national download
See all pricing →

Work every licensed host in Georgia.

Subscribe monthly and cancel anytime, or buy the file once and keep it.

Georgia permit leads3,675 records · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Georgia data