Fresh batch530 STR permit records added to our database in the last 7 days530 records added this weekFlorida 163 · Texas 156 · Louisiana 84Registers checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Airbnb leads / New Mexico / Ruidoso

New Mexico · phone-ready city file

Ruidoso Airbnb and short-term rental leads

PermitPulse holds 1,278 Ruidoso vacation-rental records from an additional published short-term-rental dataset, refreshed 2026-10-13. 99% of the Ruidoso records list a phone and 1,258 carry an email address, and every one names the permit holder and the property address.

1,278records
99%with a phone
1,258with an email
1dated last 12 months

Counts refreshed 2026-10-13 from the live database. Ruidoso is part of the New Mexico file; filter to it at export.

The Ruidoso file in numbers

Ruidoso is the larger of the two New Mexico cities with their own page here, and its 1,278 records make up 58.5% of everything we hold for the state.

99% of Ruidoso records list a phone, 41 points above the New Mexico average of 58%. Email is published too: 1,258 of the 1,278 records (98%) have one, against 58% statewide.

The register classes Ruidoso records by type: 1,278 Short-term rental permit.

206 of the Ruidoso records (16%) carry a name that appears on two or more different New Mexico property addresses, close to the state figure of 15%. 78 sit under names with ten or more properties, which in practice means management companies and larger investors; the biggest single name holds 49 New Mexico addresses.

The register dates 1,261 of the Ruidoso records; 1 were dated in the last 12 months, and the busiest year on record was 2023 with 552.

Pull the 206 records under multi-property names into their own list before you call, so one conversation covers every Ruidoso property that name holds.

What the Ruidoso file does not give you: a ZIP-level split, since the records share no published ZIP. The workaround: split the Ruidoso list by street or by owner name instead.

Ruidoso against New Mexico

MeasureRuidosoNew Mexico
Records1,2782,183
With a phone99%58%
With an email98%58%
Name on 2+ properties16%15%
Dated last 12 months0%0%

State and market columns count every record in those files; the Ruidoso column uses the cleaned city file described on this page.

Get the Ruidoso file

Ruidoso is part of the New Mexico plan, $99 a month with exports filtered by city, or $149 once for the whole state.

Get New Mexico access →

Breakdowns

Records by year on the permit

YearRecords
2025115
2024165
2023552
2022161
202126
2020110
201994
201835
20172
20141

The year is the date the register attaches to each permit: an application or issue date, depending on the register.

Who buys the Ruidoso list

What a Ruidoso record contains

  • Permit or license numberas the register publishes it
  • Permit holder nameon 1,271 of 1,278 records
  • Property address, city, ZIPthe licensed rental itself
  • Phone1,268 records
  • Email1,258 records
  • Permit type and statusas published, see the breakdowns above
  • Filing dateon 1,261 records
  • First-seen datewhen the record entered our database

These are public records, and public is not consent. Calls and texts fall under the TCPA and Do-Not-Call rules (permit phones are often personal mobiles), email under CAN-SPAM. Read the compliance guide before you work the list.

New Mexico subscription

$99/mo

  • Every New Mexico record, Ruidoso included
  • Filter exports by city, contact data, permit type and date
  • CSV export, cancel anytime
Subscribe →

One-time New Mexico download

$149

  • The current New Mexico file, all 2,183 records
  • Yours to keep, internal-use license
Buy the download →

Ruidoso questions

How many short-term rental records are there in Ruidoso, NM?
Ruidoso has 1,278 as of 2026-10-13, from an additional published short-term-rental dataset.
Does the Ruidoso list include phone numbers?
Yes for 1,268 of the 1,278 records (99%), taken from the public record. 1,258 also list an email.
How do I get the Ruidoso list?
Subscribe to the New Mexico plan ($99 a month) and filter the export to Ruidoso, or buy the whole New Mexico file once for $149. Both are self-serve CSV downloads.
Can I call or text the people on it?
The records are public, but public is not consent. Calls and texts fall under the TCPA and Do-Not-Call rules, and permit phones are often personal mobiles, so check them before you dial; email falls under CAN-SPAM.

Get the Ruidoso records

Ruidoso comes with the New Mexico plan: $99 a month with filtered CSV exports, or $149 once for the whole state file. National access is $299 a month.