Fresh batch206 Florida records added to our database in the last 7 days206 added in Florida this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Orlando & Kissimmee Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

6,392 short-term-rental permit records for Orlando & Kissimmee, Florida — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

6,392permit records
5,019with phone or email
127filed in the last 12 months
  • Orlando & Kissimmee is part of the Florida file · buy Florida, then filter to these cities at export
  • 5,019 Orlando & Kissimmee records with a phone or email · straight from the public record
  • The newest Florida records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Orlando & Kissimmee is included in the Florida plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Florida records

Real rows from the Florida file that Orlando & Kissimmee belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Florida short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Orlando & Kissimmee list

Florida DBPR vacation-rental licenses across the Disney corridor — Kissimmee, Davenport and Orlando — with the licensee's phone on most records.

5,019 of the 6,392 Orlando & Kissimmee records include a phone or email straight from the public record — ready for your CRM or dialer, no scraping and no guesswork.

Orlando & Kissimmee permit records in numbers

5,003 of the 6,392 Orlando & Kissimmee records (78%) list a phone and 907 (14%) an email; 891 carry both. Florida stands at 75%, 3 points lower.

4,581 Orlando & Kissimmee licenses are dwellings (DWEL) and 831 are condominium units (CNDO): an 85 to 15 split between houses and condos.

"Closed" covers 615 Orlando & Kissimmee records, followed by "Active" (205) and "Inactive" (160).

Filing dates run from June 30, 2018 to October 15, 2026, and 2019 is the busiest year with 174 records. 2026 stood at 87 by the newest record, 2025 at 118 for the full year. Twelve-month filings: 127, or 2% of Orlando & Kissimmee. Newest arrival: October 20, 2026. Past 30 days: 33 new Orlando & Kissimmee records.

271 owner or business names sit on two or more Orlando & Kissimmee addresses, 816 records between them, with 86 addresses under the biggest one. By town: Kissimmee (2,787), Davenport (2,409) and Orlando (1,188) lead the 3 towns with 10 or more records. 1,745 of the 65-ZIP spread sit in 34747.

Orlando & Kissimmee permit records by filing year201817120191742020622021532022742023852024582025118202687
Orlando & Kissimmee permit records by filing year (2026 through October 15, 2026)

Orlando & Kissimmee short-term rental rules

Orlando lets residents rent a portion of their home for periods under 30 days. Home sharing registration requires the registrant to apply online and pay an annual fee.

Source: City of Orlando, read on October 22, 2026.

Osceola County asks short-term rental operators to confirm that zoning allows the use and to get a state vacation rental license. They then register a Local Business Tax Receipt with the county Tax Collector, using the license number.

Source: Osceola County, read on October 22, 2026.

Program page: Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Hotels and Restaurants. Its site blocks automated reads, so the rules are linked here rather than restated.

Top ZIP codes in Orlando & Kissimmee

ZIPRecordsWith phone
347471,74573%
338971,04578%
3474686279%
3389679270%
3383754975%
3280312696%
328199378%
328067290%

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
Dwelling (house) license4,58172%
Condominium license83113%
Short-term rental licence5378%

Orlando & Kissimmee filings by month

Between October 2025 and September 2026 the Orlando & Kissimmee registers dated 127 filings, against 83 in the twelve months before: up 53%.

For Orlando & Kissimmee, the busiest month in the window was November 2025 with 18, the twelve-month average is 10.6 a month and the slowest was August 2026 with 1.

37% of the year's dated Orlando & Kissimmee filings, 47 of 127, fell in winter (December to February).

October 2026 so far: 4 dated filings, a partial month.

Orlando & Kissimmee filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 5Oct 24Nov 2024: 0Dec 2024: 4Jan 2025: 4Jan 25Feb 2025: 5Mar 2025: 11Apr 2025: 11Apr 25May 2025: 6Jun 2025: 7Jul 2025: 6Jul 25Aug 2025: 12Sep 2025: 12Oct 2025: 9Oct 25Nov 2025: 18Dec 2025: 17Jan 2026: 17Jan 26Feb 2026: 13Mar 2026: 13Apr 2026: 11Apr 26May 2026: 7Jun 2026: 9Jul 2026: 4Jul 26Aug 2026: 1Sep 2026: 8Oct 2026: 4Oct 2618
Orlando & Kissimmee filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

114 records have entered the Orlando & Kissimmee file since the first full copy of Florida DBPR vacation rental licenses (statewide) (July 6, 2026), 28 in July 2026, 33 in August 2026, 28 in September 2026 and 25 in October 2026.

The most recent Orlando & Kissimmee addition reached the database on October 20, 2026.

Orlando & Kissimmee permit status

By the status the register prints, the 6,392 Orlando & Kissimmee records split this way: 205 (3%) read as active or issued, 775 (12%) as expired, closed, revoked, withdrawn or denied and 5,412 carry labels that describe something other than standing, such as "short codes". Expired and closed permits stay in the file: they mark owners who let a permit lapse or stopped renting, which calls for a different message than a current operator gets.

What a Orlando & Kissimmee list contains

Every Orlando & Kissimmee record carries owner name, property address, permit or licence number and status. Partly filled: business name on 5,406 (85%), separate mailing address on 6,368 (all but 24), ZIP code on 5,855 (92%), phone on 5,003 (78%), email on 907 (14%), permit type on 5,949 (93%) and filing date on 882 (14%). By channel: 5,003 rows can be called, 907 emailed and 6,392 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (6,368 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

3 ZIP codes cover half of Orlando & Kissimmee and 5 cover four in five, out of 65 in all. The densest, 34747, holds 1,745 records.

Registers behind Orlando & Kissimmee

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Florida DBPR vacation rental licenses (statewide)5,412July 6, 2026108
Orlando FL Short Term Rental Licenses (city open data)537October 13, 20266
Published short-term-rental dataset443June 15, 20260

The Orlando & Kissimmee short-term rental program

Every public lodging establishment in Florida, which includes vacation rentals, must hold a license from the DBPR Division of Hotels and Restaurants. [1] One vacation rental license can cover several houses or units, and the licensee must report changes to the addresses or unit count under the license. [1] Under state law a vacation rental can be a condo or co-op unit, or a house or dwelling of one to four families, owned individually or collectively. [2] A home counts as a transient public lodging establishment when it is rented more than three times a calendar year for stays under 30 consecutive days. [3]

Orange County charges a 6% tourist development tax on short-term rentals, collected by the county. [4] Osceola County (Kissimmee) charges a 6% tourist development tax on short-term rentals, collected by the county. [4] County and city transient rental taxes on stays of six months or less are charged on top of the 6% state sales tax and any county surtax. [4] State sales tax and surtax on transient rentals always go to the Department of Revenue, even in counties that collect their own tourist tax. [4]

Local governments in Florida may not ban vacation rentals or limit how often or how long they are rented. [5] Local rules adopted on or before June 1, 2011 are grandfathered from that limit. [5]

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 20264
September 20268
August 20261
July 20264
June 20269
May 20267
April 202611
March 202613
February 202613
January 202617
December 202517
November 202518
October 20259

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Active or issued: "Active"205
Expired, closed or denied: "Closed", "Inactive"775
Other labels: short codes5,412

Export columns filled for Orlando & Kissimmee

ColumnRecords
Owner name6,392
Business name5,406
Property address6,392
Separate mailing address6,368
ZIP code5,855
Phone5,003
Email907
Permit or licence number6,392
Permit type5,949
Status6,392
Filing date882

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. Florida Legislature (Fla. Stat. 509.241, 2026) leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm
  2. Florida Legislature (Fla. Stat. 509.242(1)(c), 2026) leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm
  3. Florida Legislature (Fla. Stat. 509.013, 2026) leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm
  4. Florida Department of Revenue (Form DR-15TDT, R. 10/26) floridarevenue.com/Forms_library/current/dr15t...
  5. Florida Legislature (Fla. Stat. 509.032(7)(b), 2026) leg.state.fl.us/statutes/index.cfm

Cities in the Orlando & Kissimmee market

Each town below has its own page with ZIP-level counts and permit types. Together they hold 6,385 of the 6,392 records counted here.

Reach every licensed host in Orlando & Kissimmee.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Orlando & Kissimmee permit leadsIn the Florida file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Florida data