Fresh batch21 Oregon records added to our database in the last 7 days21 added in Oregon this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Bend Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

2,386 short-term-rental permit records for Bend, Oregon — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

2,386permit records
0with phone or email
24filed in the last 12 months
  • Bend is part of the Oregon file · buy Oregon, then filter to these cities at export
  • Property address on 2,386 of 2,386 records · owner or business name on 1,153, phone or email on 0
  • The newest Oregon records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Bend is included in the Oregon plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Oregon records

Real rows from the Oregon file that Bend belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Oregon short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Bend list

City of Bend short-term-rental permits plus Oregon register data. Address-level.

Because this register publishes little direct contact information, the Bend list is strongest for direct mail, door-knocking routes and skip-tracing. 2,386 records carry the property address and 1,153 the owner or operator name on file, the inputs a skip-trace needs to return a phone number.

Bend permit records in numbers

No phone or email is published for the 2,386 Bend records. Every record has the property address, and 1,153 (48%) name the owner or business.

Bend splits by permit type into Short Term Rental - Whole House (1,081, 45%), Short Term Rental - Vacation Home Rental (819, 34%) and Short Term Rental - MBV, Courtyards, Deschutes Landing (284, 12%).

Filing dates run from December 18, 2005 to September 8, 2026, and 2014 is the busiest year with 152 records. This year has 19 filings to date; 2025 closed with 25. Twelve-month filings: 24, or 1% of Bend. Newest arrival: October 22, 2026. Past 30 days: 7 new Bend records.

Multi-property holders: 89 names, 241 records (10% of Bend), top holder 20 addresses. ZIP 97703 is the densest of 45, with 932 records.

Bend permit records by filing year2017392018572019482020602021962022111202347202457202525202619
Bend permit records by filing year (2026 through September 8, 2026)

Bend short-term rental rules

Bend treats a house, apartment or room rented for under 30 consecutive days per guest as a short term rental. Every short term rental needs both a land use permit and an operating license.

Source: City of Bend, read on October 22, 2026.

Top ZIP codes in Bend

ZIPRecordsShare
9770393242%
9770284838%
9770133715%
97709211%

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
Short Term Rental - Whole House1,08145%
Short Term Rental - Vacation Home Rental81934%
Short Term Rental - MBV, Courtyards, Deschutes Landing28412%
Short Term Rental - Owner-Occupied854%
Short Term Rental - Owner-Occupied & Infrequent582%
Short Term Rental - Vacation Room Rental321%

Registers behind this page

Bend filings by month

Between October 2025 and September 2026 the Bend registers dated 26 filings, against 27 in the twelve months before: about level.

For Bend, the busiest month in the window was May 2026 with 5, the twelve-month average is 2.2 a month and the slowest was January 2026 with 1.

Bend filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 1Oct 24Nov 2024: 4Dec 2024: 4Jan 2025: 3Jan 25Feb 2025: 0Mar 2025: 1Apr 2025: 0Apr 25May 2025: 3Jun 2025: 4Jul 2025: 2Jul 25Aug 2025: 3Sep 2025: 2Oct 2025: 2Oct 25Nov 2025: 3Dec 2025: 2Jan 2026: 1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3Mar 2026: 2Apr 2026: 1Apr 26May 2026: 5Jun 2026: 1Jul 2026: 2Jul 26Aug 2026: 3Sep 2026: 1Oct 2026: 0Oct 265
Bend filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

Since the main register was first copied on June 15, 2026, 16 records have been added for Bend: 4 in July 2026, 3 in August 2026, 3 in September 2026 and 6 in October 2026.

The most recent Bend addition reached the database on October 22, 2026.

Bend permit status

The Bend registers publish no permit status, so a list cannot be cut to active permits from the register itself. For Bend, the filing date where published and the first-seen date in the export are the freshness signals instead.

What a Bend list contains

All 2,386 Bend rows have property address, ZIP code, permit or licence number and permit type. Partly filled: owner name on 1,153 (48%) and filing date on 1,019 (43%). Not published for Bend: business name, separate mailing address, phone, email and status. Counted by channel, 2,386 mailed.

Half of the Bend records with a ZIP sit in 2 of its 45 ZIP codes, and 2 ZIP codes hold 80%; 97703 alone has 932.

Registers behind Bend

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Published short-term-rental dataset1,232June 15, 20260
Bend short-term rental permits1,154July 6, 202616

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 20260
September 20261
August 20263
July 20262
June 20261
May 20265
April 20261
March 20262
February 20263
January 20261
December 20252
November 20253
October 20252

Export columns filled for Bend

ColumnRecords
Owner name1,153
Business name0
Property address2,386
Separate mailing address0
ZIP code2,386
Phone0
Email0
Permit or licence number2,386
Permit type2,386
Status0
Filing date1,019

Reach every licensed host in Bend.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Bend permit leadsIn the Oregon file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Oregon data