Fresh batch9 Colorado records added to our database in the last 7 days9 added in Colorado this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Denver Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

5,075 short-term-rental permit records for Denver, Colorado — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

5,075permit records
0with phone or email
171filed in the last 12 months
  • Denver is part of the Colorado file · buy Colorado, then filter to these cities at export
  • Property address on 5,075 of 5,075 records · owner or business name on 5,063, phone or email on 0
  • The newest Colorado records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Denver is included in the Colorado plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Colorado records

Real rows from the Colorado file that Denver belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Colorado short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Denver list

Denver short-term-rental license register. Address-level — permit, property and status without a published phone.

Because this register publishes little direct contact information, the Denver list is strongest for direct mail, door-knocking routes and skip-tracing — each record carries the property address and the owner or operator name on file, which is exactly what a skip-trace needs to return a phone number.

Denver permit records in numbers

None of the 5,075 Denver records carry a phone or email, because the registers behind them do not publish one. Every record has the property address, and 5,063 (100%) name the owner or business. A mailing address, often the owner's home rather than the rental, is on 2,510.

"License Issued - Active" covers 4,494 Denver records, followed by "Delinquent" (383) and "Closed - Expired" (193).

Filing dates run from December 14, 2024 to July 31, 2026. 2026 is already the busiest year, with 141 records so far against 72 for all of 2025. Twelve-month filings: 171, or 3% of Denver. October 23, 2026 brought the latest Denver addition, one of 17 in the past 30 days.

35 names appear on two or more different Denver property addresses; together they cover 148 records (3%), and the largest holds 37 addresses. Across 31 ZIP codes, 80205 leads with 819 records (16% of those with a ZIP).

Share of Denver records with a ZIP, top 8 ZIP codes8020516%8021116%802049%802126%802105%802065%802024%802094%
Share of Denver records with a ZIP, top 8 ZIP codes

Denver short-term rental rules

Program page: City and County of Denver. Its site blocks automated reads, so the rules are linked here rather than restated.

Top ZIP codes in Denver

ZIPRecordsShare
8020581916%
8021180616%
802044769%
802122946%
802102775%
802062525%
802022074%
802091994%

Registers behind this page

Denver filings by month

Denver filings dated Oct 2025 to Sep 2026 come to 178, up 394% on the 36 dated Oct 2024 to Sep 2025.

For Denver, the busiest month in the window was January 2026 with 33, the twelve-month average is 14.8 a month and 2 of those twelve months had no dated filing at all.

37% of the year's dated Denver filings, 65 of 178, fell in spring (March to May).

Denver filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 0Oct 24Nov 2024: 0Dec 2024: 1Jan 2025: 0Jan 25Feb 2025: 1Mar 2025: 0Apr 2025: 0Apr 25May 2025: 0Jun 2025: 3Jul 2025: 3Jul 25Aug 2025: 10Sep 2025: 18Oct 2025: 9Oct 25Nov 2025: 15Dec 2025: 13Jan 2026: 33Jan 26Feb 2026: 14Mar 2026: 15Apr 2026: 26Apr 26May 2026: 24Jun 2026: 20Jul 2026: 9Jul 26Aug 2026: 0Sep 2026: 0Oct 2026: 0Oct 2633
Denver filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

183 records have entered the Denver file since the first full copy of Denver STR licenses (July 6, 2026), 48 in July 2026, 99 in August 2026, 21 in September 2026 and 15 in October 2026.

The most recent Denver addition reached the database on October 23, 2026.

Denver permit status

Grouped by published status, Denver's 5,075 records break down as follows: 4,495 (89%) read as active or issued, 193 (4%) as expired, closed, revoked, withdrawn or denied and 387 carry labels that describe something other than standing, such as "Delinquent" and "Closed - Administratively". Filter the export to the active labels for a current-operator list, or to the expired ones for owners who stopped renting.

What a Denver list contains

All 5,075 Denver rows have property address, permit type and status. Partly filled: owner name on 5,063 (all but 12), separate mailing address on 2,510 (49%), ZIP code on 5,040 (99%), permit or licence number on 5,073 (all but 2) and filing date on 214 (4%). Not published for Denver: business name, phone and email. By channel: 5,075 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (2,510 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

5 ZIP codes cover half of Denver and 12 cover four in five, out of 31 in all. The densest, 80205, holds 819 records.

Registers behind Denver

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Denver STR licenses2,550July 6, 2026183
Published short-term-rental dataset2,361June 15, 20260
Published short-term-rental dataset162June 15, 20260

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20269
June 202620
May 202624
April 202626
March 202615
February 202614
January 202633
December 202513
November 202515
October 20259

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Active or issued: "License Issued - Active", "About to Expire"4,495
Expired, closed or denied: "Closed - Expired"193
Other labels: "Delinquent", "Closed - Administratively", "Closed - Surrendered"387

Export columns filled for Denver

ColumnRecords
Owner name5,063
Business name0
Property address5,075
Separate mailing address2,510
ZIP code5,040
Phone0
Email0
Permit or licence number5,073
Permit type5,075
Status5,075
Filing date214

Reach every licensed host in Denver.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Denver permit leadsIn the Colorado file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Colorado data