Fresh batch206 Florida records added to our database in the last 7 days206 added in Florida this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Fort Lauderdale & Broward Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

3,870 short-term-rental permit records for Fort Lauderdale & Broward, Florida — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

3,870permit records
2,810with phone or email
  • Fort Lauderdale & Broward is part of the Florida file · buy Florida, then filter to these cities at export
  • 2,810 Fort Lauderdale & Broward records with a phone or email · straight from the public record
  • The newest Florida records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Fort Lauderdale & Broward is included in the Florida plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Florida records

Real rows from the Florida file that Fort Lauderdale & Broward belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Florida short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Fort Lauderdale & Broward list

Florida DBPR vacation-rental licenses across Fort Lauderdale, Hollywood and Pompano Beach — with the licensee's phone on most records.

2,810 of the 3,870 Fort Lauderdale & Broward records include a phone or email straight from the public record — ready for your CRM or dialer, no scraping and no guesswork.

Fort Lauderdale & Broward permit records in numbers

Phones: 2,810 of 3,870 (73%); emails: 1 (under 1%); both: 1. That phone share is level with Florida at 75%.

The DBPR codes split Fort Lauderdale & Broward into 2,802 house licenses (DWEL, 72%) and 1,067 condo licenses (CNDO, 28%).

Filing dates are not published for most Fort Lauderdale & Broward records; the export's first-seen date stands in for one. October 19, 2026 brought the latest Fort Lauderdale & Broward addition, one of 78 in the past 30 days.

140 names appear on two or more different Fort Lauderdale & Broward property addresses; together they cover 354 records (9%), and the largest holds 10 addresses. By town: Fort Lauderdale (1,970), Hollywood (1,348) and Pompano Beach (545) lead the 3 towns with 10 or more records. Across 42 ZIP codes, 33019 leads with 869 records (22% of those with a ZIP).

Share of Fort Lauderdale & Broward records with a ZIP, top 8 ZIP codes3301922%3330413%330627%330207%333126%333086%333155%330605%
Share of Fort Lauderdale & Broward records with a ZIP, top 8 ZIP codes

Fort Lauderdale & Broward short-term rental rules

Fort Lauderdale requires each vacation rental property to hold State and County licenses first, before an application is submitted to the City.

Source: City of Fort Lauderdale, read on October 22, 2026.

Program page: Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Hotels and Restaurants. Its site blocks automated reads, so the rules are linked here rather than restated.

Top ZIP codes in Fort Lauderdale & Broward

ZIPRecordsWith phone
3301986966%
3330449172%
3306227271%
3302026378%
3331224978%
3330824569%
3331520978%
3306019278%

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
Dwelling (house) license2,80272%
Condominium license1,06728%

Registers behind this page

New Fort Lauderdale & Broward records by month

Since Florida DBPR vacation rental licenses (statewide) was first copied on July 6, 2026, 258 records have been added for Fort Lauderdale & Broward: 46 in July 2026, 69 in August 2026, 87 in September 2026 and 56 in October 2026.

The most recent Fort Lauderdale & Broward addition reached the database on October 19, 2026.

Fort Lauderdale & Broward permit status

Grouped by published status, Fort Lauderdale & Broward's 3,870 records break down as follows: 1 (0%) as expired, closed, revoked, withdrawn or denied and 3,869 carry labels that describe something other than standing, such as "short codes".

What a Fort Lauderdale & Broward list contains

Every Fort Lauderdale & Broward record carries owner name, property address, separate mailing address, ZIP code, permit or licence number and status. Partly filled: business name on 3,864 (all but 6), phone on 2,810 (73%), email on 1 (under 1%), permit type on 3,869 (all but 1) and filing date on 1 (under 1%). By channel: 2,810 rows can be called, 1 emailed and 3,870 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (3,870 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

Half of the Fort Lauderdale & Broward records with a ZIP sit in 5 of its 42 ZIP codes, and 10 ZIP codes hold 80%; 33019 alone has 869.

Registers behind Fort Lauderdale & Broward

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Florida DBPR vacation rental licenses (statewide)3,869July 6, 2026258

The Fort Lauderdale & Broward short-term rental program

Broward County charges a 6% tourist development tax on short-term rentals, collected by the county rather than the state. [1]

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Expired, closed or denied: "Inactive"1
Other labels: short codes3,869

Export columns filled for Fort Lauderdale & Broward

ColumnRecords
Owner name3,870
Business name3,864
Property address3,870
Separate mailing address3,870
ZIP code3,870
Phone2,810
Email1
Permit or licence number3,870
Permit type3,869
Status3,870
Filing date1

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. Florida Department of Revenue (Form DR-15TDT, R. 10/26) floridarevenue.com/Forms_library/current/dr15t...

Cities in the Fort Lauderdale & Broward market

Each town below has its own page with ZIP-level counts and permit types. Together they hold 1,899 of the 3,870 records counted here.

Reach every licensed host in Fort Lauderdale & Broward.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Fort Lauderdale & Broward permit leadsIn the Florida file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Florida data