Fresh batch549 STR permit records added to our database in the last 7 days549 records added this weekFlorida 206 · Texas 130 · Kentucky 37Registers checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Traverse City Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

1,530 short-term-rental permit records for Traverse City, Michigan — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

1,530permit records
1,147with phone or email
621filed in the last 12 months
  • Traverse City is part of the Michigan file · buy Michigan, then filter to these cities at export
  • 1,147 Traverse City records with a phone or email · straight from the public record
  • The newest Michigan records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Traverse City is included in the Michigan plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Michigan records

Real rows from the Michigan file that Traverse City belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Michigan short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Traverse City list

Traverse City vacation-home-rental register — owner names with a phone on most records, and strong recent filing activity.

1,147 of the 1,530 Traverse City records include a phone or email straight from the public record — ready for your CRM or dialer, no scraping and no guesswork.

Traverse City permit records in numbers

Phones: 1,147 of 1,530 (75%). That phone share is level with Michigan at 75%.

Traverse City: every published status reads "Active".

Filing dates run from April 22, 2024 to October 14, 2026, and 2025 is the busiest year with 753 records. This year has 621 filings to date; 2025 closed with 753. Twelve-month filings: 621, or 41% of Traverse City. The newest Traverse City record arrived on October 14, 2026; 51 arrived in the last 30 days.

Multi-property holders: 217 names, 881 records (58% of Traverse City), top holder 47 addresses.

Traverse City permit records by filing year20241920257532026621
Traverse City permit records by filing year (2026 through October 14, 2026)

Traverse City short-term rental rules

Traverse City requires an owner to hold a license before running a vacation home rental within the city.

Source: City of Traverse City, read on October 22, 2026.

Registers behind this page

Traverse City filings by month

Between October 2025 and September 2026 the Traverse City registers dated 570 filings, against 753 in the twelve months before: down 24%.

For Traverse City, the busiest month in the window was March 2026 with 540, the twelve-month average is 47.5 a month and 9 of those twelve months had no dated filing at all.

97% of the year's dated Traverse City filings, 555 of 570, fell in spring (March to May).

October 2026 so far: 51 dated filings, a partial month.

Traverse City filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 0Oct 24Nov 2024: 0Dec 2024: 0Jan 2025: 0Jan 25Feb 2025: 302Mar 2025: 0Apr 2025: 169Apr 25May 2025: 0Jun 2025: 282Jul 2025: 0Jul 25Aug 2025: 0Sep 2025: 0Oct 2025: 0Oct 25Nov 2025: 0Dec 2025: 0Jan 2026: 0Jan 26Feb 2026: 0Mar 2026: 540Apr 2026: 0Apr 26May 2026: 15Jun 2026: 0Jul 2026: 15Jul 26Aug 2026: 0Sep 2026: 0Oct 2026: 51Oct 26540
Traverse City filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

Since Traverse City vacation home rentals was first copied on July 6, 2026, 67 records have been added for Traverse City: 16 in July 2026 and 51 in October 2026.

The most recent Traverse City addition reached the database on October 14, 2026.

Traverse City permit status

Of the 1,530 Traverse City records, 1,454 (95%) read as active or issued.

What a Traverse City list contains

All 1,530 Traverse City rows have property address and permit or licence number. Partly filled: owner name on 1,511 (99%), phone on 1,147 (75%), status on 1,454 (95%) and filing date on 1,393 (91%). The register leaves business name, separate mailing address, ZIP code, email and permit type blank for Traverse City. Counted by channel, 1,147 rows can be called and 1,530 mailed.

Registers behind Traverse City

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Traverse City vacation home rentals1,530July 6, 202667

The Traverse City short-term rental program

Traverse City charges a $200 application fee for a Vacation Home Rental licence. [1] A renewal application also costs $200. [1] Every Vacation Home Rental licence expires on December 31. [1] Renewals can only be processed between 90 and 30 days before the licence expires. [1]

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 202651
September 20260
August 20260
July 202615
June 20260
May 202615
April 20260
March 2026540
February 20260
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250
October 20250

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Active or issued: "Active"1,454

Export columns filled for Traverse City

ColumnRecords
Owner name1,511
Business name0
Property address1,530
Separate mailing address0
ZIP code0
Phone1,147
Email0
Permit or licence number1,530
Permit type0
Status1,454
Filing date1,393

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. City of Traverse City traversecitymi.gov/services/residential-and-sh...

Reach every licensed host in Traverse City.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Traverse City permit leadsIn the Michigan file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Michigan data