Fresh batch37 Kentucky records added to our database in the last 7 days37 added in Kentucky this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Louisville Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

2,562 short-term-rental permit records for Louisville, Kentucky — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

2,562permit records
2,531with phone or email
1,219filed in the last 12 months
  • Louisville is part of the Kentucky file · buy Kentucky, then filter to these cities at export
  • 2,531 Louisville records with a phone or email · straight from the public record
  • The newest Kentucky records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Louisville is included in the Kentucky plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Kentucky records

Real rows from the Kentucky file that Louisville belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Kentucky short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Louisville list

Louisville Metro short-term-rental registrations — owner phone and email on most records, and one of the freshest files in the dataset.

2,531 of the 2,562 Louisville records include a phone or email straight from the public record — ready for your CRM or dialer, no scraping and no guesswork.

Louisville permit records in numbers

Phones: 2,501 of 2,562 (98%); emails: 2,502 (98%); both: 2,472. Kentucky as a whole sits at 62% with a phone, 36 points lower.

4% of the Louisville records show the status "Or2"; after that come "(c3)" (109) and "(c2)" (86).

Filing dates run from June 10, 2025 to October 22, 2026. 2026 is already the busiest year, with 1,018 records so far against 548 for all of 2025. 1,219 Louisville records were filed in the last 12 months, 48% of the file. The newest Louisville record arrived on October 22, 2026; 85 arrived in the last 30 days.

150 names appear on two or more different Louisville property addresses; together they cover 509 records (20%), and the largest holds 18 addresses.

Louisville short-term rental rules

Program page: Louisville Metro Office of Planning. Its site blocks automated reads, so the rules are linked here rather than restated.

Registers behind this page

Louisville filings by month

The last twelve full months (Oct 2025 to Sep 2026) carry 1,209 dated Louisville filings. The same months a year earlier carried 296, so the pace is up 308%.

For Louisville, the busiest month in the window was April 2026 with 151, the twelve-month average is 100.8 a month and the slowest was October 2025 with 75.

October 2026 so far: 61 dated filings, a partial month.

Louisville filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 0Oct 24Nov 2024: 0Dec 2024: 0Jan 2025: 0Jan 25Feb 2025: 0Mar 2025: 0Apr 2025: 0Apr 25May 2025: 0Jun 2025: 16Jul 2025: 105Jul 25Aug 2025: 90Sep 2025: 85Oct 2025: 75Oct 25Nov 2025: 102Dec 2025: 75Jan 2026: 83Jan 26Feb 2026: 124Mar 2026: 121Apr 2026: 151Apr 26May 2026: 95Jun 2026: 112Jul 2026: 107Jul 26Aug 2026: 75Sep 2026: 89Oct 2026: 61Oct 26151
Louisville filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

Since Louisville Metro STR registrations was first copied on July 6, 2026, 333 records have been added for Louisville: 99 in July 2026, 81 in August 2026, 89 in September 2026 and 64 in October 2026.

The most recent Louisville addition reached the database on October 22, 2026.

Louisville permit status

Grouped by published status, Louisville's 2,562 records break down as follows: 1,561 carry labels that describe something other than standing, such as "OR2" and "(C3)".

What a Louisville list contains

Every Louisville record carries permit or licence number. Partly filled: owner name on 2,553 (all but 9), business name on 1,566 (61%), property address on 1,566 (61%), phone on 2,501 (98%), email on 2,502 (98%), status on 1,565 (61%) and filing date on 1,566 (61%). The register leaves separate mailing address, ZIP code and permit type blank for Louisville. By channel: 2,501 rows can be called, 2,502 emailed and 1,566 mailed.

Registers behind Louisville

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Louisville Metro STR registrations1,566July 6, 2026333
Published short-term-rental dataset996June 15, 20260

The Louisville short-term rental program

Conditional use permits for short-term rentals are issued by the Louisville Metro Board of Zoning Adjustment. [1] Louisville Metro defines a short-term rental as a dwelling unit rented for a tenancy of less than 30 consecutive days. [1] Every short-term rental host in Louisville Metro must register each rental with the Office of Planning every year. [1] Hosts must also register with the Louisville Metro Revenue Commission for tax purposes. [1]

Louisville publishes an open dataset of short-term rental permit status (LOJIC open data hub: louisville-metro-opendata-lojic.hub.arcgis.com/datasets/LOJIC::louisville-metro-ky-short-term-rentals); permits in Jefferson County's suburban cities are not included. [1]

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 202661
September 202689
August 202675
July 2026107
June 2026112
May 202695
April 2026151
March 2026121
February 2026124
January 202683
December 202575
November 2025102
October 202575

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Other labels: "OR2", "(C3)", "(C2)", "TNZD"1,561

Export columns filled for Louisville

ColumnRecords
Owner name2,553
Business name1,566
Property address1,566
Separate mailing address0
ZIP code0
Phone2,501
Email2,502
Permit or licence number2,562
Permit type0
Status1,565
Filing date1,566

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. Louisville/Jefferson County Information Consortium (LOJIC), listed on Data.gov catalog.data.gov/dataset/louisville-metro-ky-s...

Reach every licensed host in Louisville.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Louisville permit leadsIn the Kentucky file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Kentucky data