Fresh batch130 Texas records added to our database in the last 7 days130 added in Texas this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Fredericksburg Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

1,731 short-term-rental permit records for Fredericksburg, Texas — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

1,731permit records
0with phone or email
410filed in the last 12 months
  • Fredericksburg is part of the Texas file · buy Texas, then filter to these cities at export
  • Property address on 1,731 of 1,731 records · owner or business name on 1,731, phone or email on 0
  • The newest Texas records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Fredericksburg is included in the Texas plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Texas records

Real rows from the Texas file that Fredericksburg belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Texas short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Fredericksburg list

Texas hotel-occupancy-tax permits for Fredericksburg — hill-country wine district STRs. Address-level, with strong recent filing activity.

Because this register publishes little direct contact information, the Fredericksburg list is strongest for direct mail, door-knocking routes and skip-tracing — each record carries the property address and the owner or operator name on file, which is exactly what a skip-trace needs to return a phone number.

Fredericksburg permit records in numbers

None of the 1,731 Fredericksburg records carry a phone or email, because the registers behind them do not publish one. Each one names the owner or business and gives the property address. A mailing address, often the owner's home rather than the rental, is on 1,333.

On the tax roll the Fredericksburg permits break down as 1,549 filed under NAICS 531110, lessors of residential buildings (89%), 24 under 531311, residential property managers and 72 hotel or motel permits (721110 and 721120) that an export can filter out.

Filing dates run from June 15, 1992 to September 26, 2026. 2026 is already the busiest year, with 335 records so far against 238 for all of 2025. 410 Fredericksburg records were filed in the last 12 months, 24% of the file. October 10, 2026 brought the latest Fredericksburg addition, one of 5 in the past 30 days.

41 owner or business names sit on two or more Fredericksburg addresses, 1,138 records between them, with 325 addresses under the biggest one. Across 2 ZIP codes, 78624 leads with 1,729 records (100% of those with a ZIP).

Fredericksburg permit records by filing year2017732018412019502020120202123520221782023193202412920252382026335
Fredericksburg permit records by filing year (2026 through September 26, 2026)

Fredericksburg short-term rental rules

Fredericksburg requires a Short-Term Rental Permit for a dwelling unit rented for compensation for fewer than 30 days inside the city limits. Rentals in the extra-territorial jurisdiction do not need that permit.

Source: City of Fredericksburg, read on October 22, 2026.

Texas requires state hotel occupancy tax to be collected and sent to the Comptroller for every short-term rental. Hotels, motels and bed and breakfasts are taxed, and so are condominiums, apartments and houses rented for under 30 consecutive days.

Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, read on October 22, 2026.

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
NAICS 531110: lessors of residential buildings1,54989%
NAICS 721110: hotels and motels724%
721310453%
NAICS 531311: residential property managers241%
NAICS 721191: bed-and-breakfast inns201%

Registers behind this page

Fredericksburg filings by month

Fredericksburg filings dated Oct 2025 to Sep 2026 come to 413, up 121% on the 187 dated Oct 2024 to Sep 2025.

In Fredericksburg, the busiest month in the window was June 2026 with 171, the twelve-month average is 34.4 a month and the slowest was December 2025 with 7.

Filings bunch up in summer (June to August): 193 of the last twelve months' 413 (47%).

Fredericksburg filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 15Oct 24Nov 2024: 6Dec 2024: 6Jan 2025: 85Jan 25Feb 2025: 5Mar 2025: 7Apr 2025: 9Apr 25May 2025: 16Jun 2025: 6Jul 2025: 14Jul 25Aug 2025: 10Sep 2025: 8Oct 2025: 11Oct 25Nov 2025: 60Dec 2025: 7Jan 2026: 15Jan 26Feb 2026: 21Mar 2026: 38Apr 2026: 39Apr 26May 2026: 14Jun 2026: 171Jul 2026: 15Jul 26Aug 2026: 7Sep 2026: 15Oct 2026: 0Oct 26171
Fredericksburg filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

For Fredericksburg, the new records are the ones that appeared after PermitPulse made its first full copy of Texas hotel occupancy tax permits (statewide) on July 6, 2026: 165 so far, 139 in July 2026, 6 in August 2026, 19 in September 2026 and 1 in October 2026.

The most recent Fredericksburg addition reached the database on October 10, 2026.

Fredericksburg permit status

No status column is filled for most Fredericksburg records (0 of 1,731 carry one), so how current a Fredericksburg record is has to be judged from its filing and first-seen dates.

What a Fredericksburg list contains

Every Fredericksburg record carries business name, property address, ZIP code, permit or licence number and permit type. Partly filled: owner name on 1,333 (77%), separate mailing address on 1,333 (77%) and filing date on 1,728 (all but 3). Not published for Fredericksburg: phone, email and status. By channel: 1,731 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (1,333 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

Registers behind Fredericksburg

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Texas hotel occupancy tax permits (statewide)1,731July 6, 2026165

The Fredericksburg short-term rental program

Short-term rentals in Fredericksburg's extraterritorial jurisdiction (ETJ) do not currently need a city STR permit. [1] Fredericksburg's hotel tax covers bed and breakfasts and rented houses, apartments and condominiums alike. [2] Fredericksburg's city hotel occupancy tax is 7%, filed quarterly. [1] Rentals in Fredericksburg's ETJ still remit hotel occupancy tax to the city. [1]

Lodging outside both the city limits and the ETJ remits a 7% hotel tax to the Gillespie County Treasurer. [2]

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 20260
September 202615
August 20267
July 202615
June 2026171
May 202614
April 202639
March 202638
February 202621
January 202615
December 20257
November 202560
October 202511

Export columns filled for Fredericksburg

ColumnRecords
Owner name1,333
Business name1,731
Property address1,731
Separate mailing address1,333
ZIP code1,731
Phone0
Email0
Permit or licence number1,731
Permit type1,731
Status0
Filing date1,728

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. City of Fredericksburg fbgtx.org/487/Hotel-Occupancy-Taxes
  2. City of Fredericksburg fbgtx.org/HOT-FAQs

Reach every licensed host in Fredericksburg.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Fredericksburg permit leadsIn the Texas file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Texas data