Fresh batch130 Texas records added to our database in the last 7 days130 added in Texas this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Port Aransas Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

4,213 short-term-rental permit records for Port Aransas, Texas — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

4,213permit records
1,115with phone or email
383filed in the last 12 months
  • Port Aransas is part of the Texas file · buy Texas, then filter to these cities at export
  • 1,115 Port Aransas records with a phone or email · straight from the public record
  • The newest Texas records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Port Aransas is included in the Texas plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Texas records

Real rows from the Texas file that Port Aransas belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Texas short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Port Aransas list

Texas hotel-occupancy-tax permits for Port Aransas — the state tax roll for one of the Gulf's densest vacation-rental towns. Address-level.

1,115 of the 4,213 Port Aransas records include a phone or email straight from the public record — ready for your CRM or dialer, no scraping and no guesswork.

Port Aransas permit records in numbers

Phones: 898 of 4,213 (21%); emails: 1,115 (26%); both: 898. Texas stands at 15%, 6 points lower.

By industry code, Port Aransas holds 2,444 filed under NAICS 531110, lessors of residential buildings (58%), 85 under 531311, residential property managers and 403 hotel or motel permits (721110 and 721120) that an export can filter out.

Port Aransas filings span April 1, 1995 to October 23, 2026; the peak, 784 records, came in 2022. 2026 so far: 219, against 496 for all of 2025. Twelve-month filings: 383, or 9% of Port Aransas. The newest Port Aransas record arrived on October 18, 2026; 4 arrived in the last 30 days.

Multi-property holders: 55 names, 2,645 records (63% of Port Aransas), top holder 867 addresses. 4,198 of the 9-ZIP spread sit in 78373.

Port Aransas permit records by filing year201790201813120193542020293202137120227842023541202447020254962026219
Port Aransas permit records by filing year (2026 through October 23, 2026)

Port Aransas short-term rental rules

Program page: City of Port Aransas. Its site blocks automated reads, so the rules are linked here rather than restated.

Texas requires state hotel occupancy tax to be collected and sent to the Comptroller for every short-term rental. Hotels, motels and bed and breakfasts are taxed, and so are condominiums, apartments and houses rented for under 30 consecutive days.

Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, read on October 22, 2026.

Top ZIP codes in Port Aransas

ZIPRecordsWith phone
783734,19821%

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
NAICS 531110: lessors of residential buildings2,44458%
Short-term rental registration1,13527%
NAICS 721110: hotels and motels40310%
NAICS 721199: other traveler accommodation1373%
NAICS 531311: residential property managers852%

Port Aransas filings by month

Between October 2025 and September 2026 the Port Aransas registers dated 379 filings, against 464 in the twelve months before: down 18%.

The busiest month in the window was January 2025 with 189, the twelve-month average is 31.6 a month and the slowest was October 2025 with 1.

62% of the year's dated Port Aransas filings, 235 of 379, fell in winter (December to February).

October 2026 so far: 5 dated filings, a partial month.

Port Aransas filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 6Oct 24Nov 2024: 57Dec 2024: 70Jan 2025: 189Jan 25Feb 2025: 7Mar 2025: 10Apr 2025: 39Apr 25May 2025: 19Jun 2025: 14Jul 2025: 4Jul 25Aug 2025: 44Sep 2025: 5Oct 2025: 1Oct 25Nov 2025: 62Dec 2025: 102Jan 2026: 63Jan 26Feb 2026: 70Mar 2026: 6Apr 2026: 3Apr 26May 2026: 16Jun 2026: 41Jul 2026: 6Jul 26Aug 2026: 8Sep 2026: 1Oct 2026: 5Oct 26189
Port Aransas filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

20 records have entered the Port Aransas file since the first full copy of Texas hotel occupancy tax permits (statewide) (July 6, 2026), 8 in July 2026, 6 in August 2026, 2 in September 2026 and 4 in October 2026.

The most recent Port Aransas addition reached the database on October 18, 2026.

Port Aransas permit status

The Port Aransas registers publish no permit status, so a list cannot be cut to active permits from the register itself. For Port Aransas, the filing date where published and the first-seen date in the export are the freshness signals instead.

What a Port Aransas list contains

All 4,213 Port Aransas rows have property address, ZIP code, permit or licence number and permit type. Partly filled: owner name on 3,750 (89%), business name on 3,569 (85%), separate mailing address on 2,989 (71%), phone on 898 (21%), email on 1,115 (26%), status on 1,135 (27%) and filing date on 4,206 (all but 7). By channel: 898 rows can be called, 1,115 emailed and 4,213 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (2,989 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

One ZIP code, 78373, holds 4,198 of the 4,213 Port Aransas records with a ZIP; 1 of the 9 ZIP codes cover four in five.

Registers behind Port Aransas

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Texas hotel occupancy tax permits (statewide)3,078July 6, 202620
City of Corpus Christi TX Short Term Rental Properties1,135October 14, 20260

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 20265
September 20261
August 20268
July 20266
June 202641
May 202616
April 20263
March 20266
February 202670
January 202663
December 2025102
November 202562
October 20251

Export columns filled for Port Aransas

ColumnRecords
Owner name3,750
Business name3,569
Property address4,213
Separate mailing address2,989
ZIP code4,213
Phone898
Email1,115
Permit or licence number4,213
Permit type4,213
Status1,135
Filing date4,206

Reach every licensed host in Port Aransas.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Port Aransas permit leadsIn the Texas file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Texas data