Fresh batch202 Florida records added to our database in the last 7 days202 added in Florida this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Sarasota & Bradenton Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

2,798 short-term-rental permit records for Sarasota & Bradenton, Florida — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

2,798permit records
2,161with phone or email
  • Sarasota & Bradenton is part of the Florida file · buy Florida, then filter to these cities at export
  • 2,161 Sarasota & Bradenton records with a phone or email · straight from the public record
  • The newest Florida records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Sarasota & Bradenton is included in the Florida plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Florida records

Real rows from the Florida file that Sarasota & Bradenton belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Florida short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Sarasota & Bradenton list

Florida DBPR vacation-rental licenses across Sarasota, Bradenton and Anna Maria Island — with the licensee's phone on most records.

2,161 of the 2,798 Sarasota & Bradenton records include a phone or email straight from the public record — ready for your CRM or dialer, no scraping and no guesswork.

Sarasota & Bradenton permit records in numbers

2,161 of the 2,798 Sarasota & Bradenton records (77%) list a phone. That phone share is level with Florida at 75%.

The DBPR codes split Sarasota & Bradenton into 2,216 house licenses (DWEL, 79%) and 582 condo licenses (CNDO, 21%).

Filing dates are not published for most Sarasota & Bradenton records; the export's first-seen date stands in for one. October 20, 2026 brought the latest Sarasota & Bradenton addition, one of 56 in the past 30 days.

95 names appear on two or more different Sarasota & Bradenton property addresses; together they cover 273 records (10%), and the largest holds 25 addresses. By town: Sarasota (1,044), Bradenton (1,013) and Holmes Beach (295) lead the 5 towns with 10 or more records. Across 44 ZIP codes, 34217 leads with 556 records (20% of those with a ZIP).

Share of Sarasota & Bradenton records with a ZIP, top 8 ZIP codes3421720%3420916%342059%342427%342376%342396%342166%342106%
Share of Sarasota & Bradenton records with a ZIP, top 8 ZIP codes

Sarasota & Bradenton short-term rental rules

The City of Sarasota requires single-family through four-family dwellings in its residential zone districts to hold a vacation rental certificate of registration before they are advertised or run as vacation rentals.

Source: City of Sarasota, read on October 22, 2026.

Program page: Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Hotels and Restaurants. Its site blocks automated reads, so the rules are linked here rather than restated.

Top ZIP codes in Sarasota & Bradenton

ZIPRecordsWith phone
3421755680%
3420945373%
3420525077%
3424219478%
3423718180%
3423916975%
3421616777%
3421016081%

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
Dwelling (house) license2,21679%
Condominium license58221%

Registers behind this page

New Sarasota & Bradenton records by month

193 records have entered the Sarasota & Bradenton file since the first full copy of Florida DBPR vacation rental licenses (statewide) (July 6, 2026), 34 in July 2026, 47 in August 2026, 69 in September 2026 and 43 in October 2026.

The most recent Sarasota & Bradenton addition reached the database on October 20, 2026.

Sarasota & Bradenton permit status

The Florida licence file gives each Sarasota & Bradenton licence a numeric status code: 2,401 with code 20 and 397 with code 45. The licence file prints only the number for Sarasota & Bradenton, so the export keeps each code as published and this page does not read it as active or expired.

What a Sarasota & Bradenton list contains

All 2,798 Sarasota & Bradenton rows have owner name, property address, separate mailing address, ZIP code, permit or licence number, permit type and status. Partly filled: business name on 2,797 (all but 1) and phone on 2,161 (77%). Not published for Sarasota & Bradenton: email and filing date. Counted by channel, 2,161 rows can be called and 2,798 mailed. Where a separate mailing address exists (2,798 rows), send the letter there: it is where the owner reads mail, which is often not the rental.

4 ZIP codes cover half of Sarasota & Bradenton and 9 cover four in five, out of 44 in all. The densest, 34217, holds 556 records.

Registers behind Sarasota & Bradenton

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Florida DBPR vacation rental licenses (statewide)2,798July 6, 2026193

The Sarasota & Bradenton short-term rental program

The City of Anna Maria requires its own vacation rental registration. [1] Anna Maria registrations expire and must be renewed, with documents filed before the expiration date. [1] Sarasota County charges a 6% tourist development tax on short-term rentals, collected by the county. [2] Manatee County (Bradenton, Anna Maria Island) charges a 6% tourist development tax on short-term rentals, collected by the county. [2]

Anna Maria's registration includes a required posting under City Ordinance 108 and an inspection. [1]

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Code 202,401
Code 45397

Export columns filled for Sarasota & Bradenton

ColumnRecords
Owner name2,798
Business name2,797
Property address2,798
Separate mailing address2,798
ZIP code2,798
Phone2,161
Email0
Permit or licence number2,798
Permit type2,798
Status2,798
Filing date0

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. City of Anna Maria cityofannamaria.com/208/Vacation-Rental-Rules-...
  2. Florida Department of Revenue (Form DR-15TDT, R. 10/26) floridarevenue.com/Forms_library/current/dr15t...

Cities in the Sarasota & Bradenton market

Each town below has its own page with ZIP-level counts and permit types. Together they hold 2,794 of the 2,798 records counted here.

Reach every licensed host in Sarasota & Bradenton.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Sarasota & Bradenton permit leadsIn the Florida file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Florida data