Fresh batch21 Oregon records added to our database in the last 7 days21 added in Oregon this weekRegisters checked 1 hour agoSee the batch

Portland Airbnb & short-term-rental permit leads

4,557 short-term-rental permit records for Portland, Oregon — every one a licensed operator on a government register, not a scraped listing.

4,557permit records
0with phone or email
592filed in the last 12 months
1pending applications
  • Portland is part of the Oregon file · buy Oregon, then filter to these cities at export
  • Property address on 4,557 of 4,557 records · owner or business name on 95, phone or email on 0
  • The newest Oregon records are shown below, before you buy

Counts refreshed 2026-10-23 from the live database. Portland is included in the Oregon plan — filter to it at export.

Newest Oregon records

Real rows from the Oregon file that Portland belongs to. Individual owners are shortened and phones and emails are masked on this page; your download has every field in full.

Live sample · newest in the database Phones and emails masked here
Newest Oregon short-term-rental permit records, masked
OwnerCityPermit typeFiledPhoneEmail
Loading the newest records…

Public-record business contacts. You are responsible for your own TCPA, CAN-SPAM and Do-Not-Call compliance — plain-English guide here.

The register behind the Portland list

Portland Accessory Short-Term Rental (ASTR) program register. Address-level, with steady new filings.

Because this register publishes little direct contact information, the Portland list is strongest for direct mail, door-knocking routes and skip-tracing. 4,557 records carry the property address and 95 the owner or operator name on file, the inputs a skip-trace needs to return a phone number.

Portland permit records in numbers

None of the 4,557 Portland records carry a phone or email, because the registers behind them do not publish one. Every record has the property address, and 95 (2%) name the owner or business.

Permit types as published for Portland: Type A (4,072, 89%), Other (245, 5%) and Type B (145, 3%).

33% of the Portland records show the status "Active"; after that come "Permit Issued" (832) and "Denied" (419).

Filing dates run from July 17, 1992 to October 20, 2026, and 2024 is the busiest year with 1,328 records. 2026 so far: 467, against 709 for all of 2025. 592 Portland records were filed in the last 12 months, 13% of the file. October 22, 2026 brought the latest Portland addition, one of 50 in the past 30 days.

Portland permit records by filing year201726120181972019247202014020211872022275202323120241,32820257092026467
Portland permit records by filing year (2026 through October 20, 2026)

Portland short-term rental rules

Portland requires a Type A ASTR permit for renting one or two bedrooms to as many as five overnight guests. The same requirement applies in multi-dwelling developments such as condominium developments.

Source: Portland Permitting & Development, City of Portland, read on October 22, 2026.

Permit and license types

Type as publishedRecordsShare
Type A4,07289%
Other2455%
Type B1453%
Short Term Rental - Whole House722%

Registers behind this page

Portland filings by month

Portland filings dated Oct 2025 to Sep 2026 come to 585, down 34% on the 887 dated Oct 2024 to Sep 2025.

The busiest month in the window was October 2024 with 136, the twelve-month average is 48.8 a month and the slowest was May 2026 with 33.

October 2026 so far: 35 dated filings, a partial month.

Portland filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)Oct 2024: 136Oct 24Nov 2024: 111Dec 2024: 84Jan 2025: 75Jan 25Feb 2025: 35Mar 2025: 64Apr 2025: 77Apr 25May 2025: 62Jun 2025: 79Jul 2025: 55Jul 25Aug 2025: 62Sep 2025: 47Oct 2025: 51Oct 25Nov 2025: 64Dec 2025: 38Jan 2026: 56Jan 26Feb 2026: 36Mar 2026: 50Apr 2026: 40Apr 26May 2026: 33Jun 2026: 54Jul 2026: 53Jul 26Aug 2026: 60Sep 2026: 50Oct 2026: 35Oct 26136
Portland filings by month, Oct 2024 to Oct 2026 (filing date as the register publishes it)

For Portland, the new records are the ones that appeared after PermitPulse made its first full copy of Portland accessory short-term rental permits on July 6, 2026: 203 so far, 39 in July 2026, 46 in August 2026, 68 in September 2026 and 50 in October 2026.

The most recent Portland addition reached the database on October 22, 2026.

Portland permit status

Of the 4,557 Portland records, 2,481 (54%) read as active or issued, 1,549 (34%) as expired, closed, revoked, withdrawn or denied, 1 (0%) as pending or still in application and 431 carry labels that describe something other than standing, such as "N/A" and "Recorded". Filter the export to the active labels for a current-operator list, or to the expired ones for owners who stopped renting.

What a Portland list contains

All 4,557 Portland rows have property address, permit or licence number and permit type. Partly filled: owner name on 95 (2%), ZIP code on 95 (2%), status on 4,462 (98%) and filing date on 4,544 (all but 13). The register leaves business name, separate mailing address, phone and email blank for Portland. By channel: 4,557 mailed.

One ZIP code, 97218, holds 50 of the 93 Portland records with a ZIP; 6 of the 18 ZIP codes cover four in five.

Registers behind Portland

RegisterRecordsFirst copiedAdded since
Portland accessory short-term rental permits4,462July 6, 2026202
Bend short-term rental permits95July 6, 20261

The Portland short-term rental program

A Type B accessory short-term rental may have at most five bedrooms and 10 guests. The exact limit is set in a Conditional Use Review. [1] For any accessory short-term rental, a resident must live in the dwelling unit at least 270 days each calendar year. [1] The City of Portland's transient lodgings tax is 6%. [2] Multnomah County adds a 5.5% transient lodging tax on short-term rentals. [3]

Inside Portland the City collects both lodging taxes together (11.5%). [3] Operators also owe a 3% Portland Tourism Improvement District fee on taxable rents. [2] Every valid STR permit is listed in the City's public Short-Term Rental Registry on Portland Maps (portlandmaps.com/reports/index.cfm?action=short-term-rental). [2] STR fines come from citations, and under the FY24-25 fee schedule the maximum fine was $26,201. Permit fees rose 5-6% from July 1, 2025. [4]

Dated filings, last 13 months

MonthFilings
October 202635
September 202650
August 202660
July 202653
June 202654
May 202633
April 202640
March 202650
February 202636
January 202656
December 202538
November 202564
October 202551

Status as published

Group and labelsRecords
Active or issued: "Active", "Permit Issued", "About to Expire"2,481
Expired, closed or denied: "Denied", "Expired", "Closed", "Withdrawn"1,549
Pending or applied: "Pending Revocation"1
Other labels: "N/A", "Recorded", "Decision Rendered", "In Review"431

Export columns filled for Portland

ColumnRecords
Owner name95
Business name0
Property address4,557
Separate mailing address0
ZIP code95
Phone0
Email0
Permit or licence number4,557
Permit type4,557
Status4,462
Filing date4,544

Official sources

Read on October 23, 2026. Numbers in the text point to this list.

  1. City of Portland portland.gov/bds/astr-permits/before-you-apply
  2. City of Portland Revenue Division portland.gov/revenue/transient-lodgings-tax
  3. Multnomah County multco.us/info/multnomah-county-transient-lodg...
  4. City of Portland portland.gov/community-economic-dev/news/2025/...

Reach every licensed host in Portland.

One state plan covers it — or buy the file once and keep it.

Portland permit leadsIn the Oregon file · $99/mo or $149 once

Get Oregon data